Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
P-10, New C. I. T. Road,, ,
Kolkata; West Bengal; Map
Postal Code: 700073
Tel: 22371745/ 2461
Fax: 2461
Email: @abcindia.com
Website: http://www.abcindia.com

Full name: ABC India Ltd.

Previous name(s): ASSAM BENGAL CARRIERS LTD (1972)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1620011
IN-CIN: L60231AS1972PLC001393
ISIN: INE125D01011
Incorporation Date: 1972

Main Activities

Main Activities: Truck Transportation | Support Activities for Transportation

Main Products


More

Company Description

ABC India Ltd. engages in the field of Logistics. The company provides services such as infrastructure logistics, transportation, freight forwarding, logistics & warehousing and record management. ABC India provides solutions to every transportation need, from essential multi-modal, multi-location cargo handling to complicated Infrastructure projects. Incorporated in 1972 and is based in Gauhati.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 89.90
Volume 1,552
Turnover 137,546
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 520123
Market Cap Market Cap 483,217
52 Week High 103.70
52 Week Low 73.15
Price to Earnings (P/E) -20.37
Earnings per Share (EPS) -4.39
Dividend Yield 1.5 (March 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 676,093
Enterprise Value 786,158
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 44,753.97 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(706.66)
2014: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
64.52%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest