Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
C/o Bajaj Auto Ltd,, , Mumbai - Pune Road
Pune; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 411035
Tel: 30186072/ 3018
Fax: 3018
Email: @bajajfinserv.in
Website: http://www.bajajfinserv.in/finance

Full name: Bajaj Finance Ltd.

Previous name(s): BAJAJ AUTO FINANCE LIMITED (1987)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1621094
IN-CIN: L65910MH1987PLC042961
ISIN: INE296A01024
Incorporation Date: 1987

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Main Products


More

Company Description

Bajaj Finance Ltd. provides non-banking financial services. The company engages primarily in the business of financing. Consumer Finance, small and medium sized enterprises (SME) Finance, and Commercial Lending are the segments that Bajaj Finance serves. The company provides financial services like hire-purchase, leasing, bill discounting and others. Bajaj Finance Ltd., previously known as Bajaj Auto Finance Ltd., was incorporated in 1987 and is based in Pune.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1,270.40
Volume 57,559
Turnover 72,425,051
Index    CNX 100
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 500034
Market Cap Market Cap 698,580,180
52 Week High 1,270.40
52 Week Low 683.22
Price to Earnings (P/E) 54.64
Earnings per Share (EPS) 237.34
Dividend Yield 15 (March 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 72,238,600
Enterprise Value 968,923,238
Quote updated on April 24, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2014: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
57.94%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest