Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Mehta House,, Plot no 64, Road No 13
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400093
Tel: 6676
Fax: 6676
Email: @cmifpe.com
Website: http://www.cmifpe.com

Full name: CMI FPE Ltd.

Previous name(s): FLAT PRODUCTS EQUIPMENTS INDIA LIMITED (1986)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1623084
IN-CIN: L99999MH1986PLC039921
ISIN: INE515A01019
Incorporation Date: 1986

Main Activities

Main Activities: Industrial Machinery Manufacturing

Main Products

Other Fiscal Benefits, Other Sales, Boughtout Items, Galvanising Lines, Corrugating Machine, Equipments for Metal Processing Lines, Metal Processing Lines, Spares For Cold Rolling Mills, Cold Rolling Mills, Paint Coating Lines,
More

More

Company Description

CMI FPE Ltd., formerly Flat Products Equipments India Ltd., was incorporated in 1986 which engages in manufacturing and installation of cold rolling mills complexes, processing lines, chemical processes, thermal processes and automation equipments for ferrous and non-ferrous industries Worldwide. The company has its registered office located in Mumbai.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 420.00
Volume 40
Turnover 16,800
Index BSESMLCAP
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 500147
Market Cap Market Cap 2,083,757
52 Week High 542.70
52 Week Low 361.55
Price to Earnings (P/E) 15.88
Earnings per Share (EPS) 26.58
Dividend Yield 5 (March 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 2,837,105
Enterprise Value 1,910,292
Quote updated on January 23, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 652,593.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(10,304.40)
2014: Exports INR 2,342,144.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(36,982.29)

Key Executives

Chief Financial Officer

Ownership Details

Foreign Promoters
74.89%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 H1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest