Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Unit No.04-03,, Level 4, Block I, Cyber Pearl, Hitech City
Hyderabad; Andhra Pradesh; Map
Postal Code: 500081
Tel: 4023
Fax: 4023
Email: @ctepl.com
Website: http://www.ctepl.com

Full name: Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

Previous name(s): CELL EXCHANGE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2334137
IN-CIN: L72200AP1999PLC030997
ISIN: INE627H01017
Incorporation Date: 1999

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

Main Products

Software Services,
More

Company Description

Cambridge Technology Enterprises Inc. offers IT and outsourced services in India as well as Cloud Enablement & Management services, Business solutions and Transformation Solutions in India. The company has its registered office located in Hyderabad.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 86.70
Volume 7,851
Turnover 693,636
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532801
Market Cap Market Cap 1,766,791
52 Week High 139.30
52 Week Low 78.60
Price to Earnings (P/E) 19.5
Earnings per Share (EPS) 4.62
Dividend Yield 1 (September 25, 2008)
Bookvalue -57,000
Enterprise Value 2,290,393
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2010: Exports INR 327,578.74 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(7,310.39)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Foreign Promoters
46.91%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest