Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Donear House, 8th floor,, Plot No. A-50, Road No. 1, MIDC
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400093
Tel: 28203591/ 3076
Fax: 2837
Email: @donear.com
Website: http://www.donear.com

Full name: Donear Industries Ltd.

Previous name(s): MANIYAR INDIA LIMITED (1987)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1622608
IN-CIN: U99999MH1987PLC042076
ISIN: INE668D01028
Incorporation Date: 1987

Main Activities

Main Activities: Textile Mills | Textile Product Mills | Apparel Manufacturing

Main Products

Yarn Dyeing, Looms, Garments, Yarn, Fabrics,
More

Company Description

Donear Industries Ltd. ventures in the textile industry which offers Suitings, Trouser & Shirting Fabrics. The company's promoters are Rajendra V Agarwal, Ajay V Agarwal and Vishwanath L Agarwal. Donear Industries has its plants at Silvassa and Valsad. Previously known as Maniyar India Ltd., the comany was incorporated in 1987 and is based in Mumbai.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 59.00
Volume 8,540
Turnover 510,052
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 512519
Market Cap Market Cap 3,068,000
52 Week High 79.95
52 Week Low 22.95
Price to Earnings (P/E) 54.49
Earnings per Share (EPS) 1.08
Dividend Yield 1 (March 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 1,359,743
Enterprise Value 3,969,999
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2012: Imports INR 59,485.53 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(1,085.95)
2012: Exports INR 298,927.78 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(5,457.15)

Key Executives

Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
73.55%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest