Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
26-27 Mumbai-Pune Road Pimpri, ,
Pune; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 411018
Tel: 2747
Fax: 2747
Email: @finolex.com
Website: http://www.finolex.com

Full name: Finolex Cables Ltd.

Previous name(s): ALFA RUBBER CO. LTD. (1967)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1623061
IN-CIN: L31300MH1967PLC016531
ISIN: INE235A01022
Incorporation Date: 1967

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing | Nonferrous Metal (except Aluminum) Production and Processing

Main Products

3 Core Flat Cables, Cable Optical Fibre, Other Communication Cables, Electrical Cables, Continuous Cast Copper Rods, FRP Rod, Fibre, PVC Sheets, Cross Linked Polyethylene Compounds,
More

More

Company Description

Finolex Cables Ltd manufactures electrical and telecommunication cables. The company's product include PVC insulated electrical cables for the automobile industry.Also. Finolex Cable's product range includes PVC insulated electrical wires and Flame Retardant Low Smoke electrical wires, PVC insulated single core and multicore industrial flexible cables, Rodent Repellent Multicore Flexible Cables, PVC Insulated Winding Wires and 3 Core Flat Cables, XLPE 3 Core Flat Cables, Power and Control Cables, High…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 410.45
Volume 2,860
Turnover 1,181,395
Index    S&P CNX 500
Market Cochin Stock Exchange
Ticker 500144
Market Cap Market Cap 62,773,954
52 Week High 448.80
52 Week Low 211.75
Price to Earnings (P/E) 24.61
Earnings per Share (EPS) 21.74
Dividend Yield 1.2 (March 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 16,016,000
Enterprise Value 40,712,253
Quote updated on January 17, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 1,361,588.39 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(21,997.65)
2013: Exports INR 873,828.38 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(14,117.46)

Key Executives

Vice President (Legal) & Co. Secretary

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
35.86%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest