Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
7C, Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose Road,, P S Shakespeare Sarani,
Kolkata; West Bengal; Map
Postal Code: 700017
Tel: 40668072/ 2226
Fax: 2226
Email: @gmail.com
Website: http://www.foundryfuel.co.in

Full name: Foundry Fuel Products Ltd.

Previous name(s): EAST MURLIDIH COAL COMPANY PVT LTD. (1964)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1623137
IN-CIN: L50500WB1964PLC026053
ISIN: INE617C01019
Incorporation Date: 1964

Main Activities

Main Activities: Mining (except Oil and Gas) | Coal Mining | Petroleum and Coal Products Manufacturing

Main Products

Hard Coke Dust, Coke, Coal

Company Description

Foundry Fuel Products Ltd. was incorporated in 1964, by a private Indian party to produce Coke & semi-coke of coal, lignite or peat. The company has plants at Govindpur near Dhanbad, Jharkhand producing Coke, Middling/reject/slurry, Process Slurry. Headquarters in Kolkata, India.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 3.42
Volume 1,000
Turnover 3,420
Index
Market Calcutta Stock Exchange
Ticker 513579
Market Cap Market Cap 26,141
52 Week High 6.40
52 Week Low 3.15
Price to Earnings (P/E) -9.07
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.36
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 3,217
Enterprise Value 47,875
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Compliance Officer

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
70.2%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest