Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Knowledge House,, Shyam Nagar, Off Jogeshwari Vikhroli Link Road
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400060
Tel: 30841300/ 6644
Fax: 6644
Email: @futureconsumer.in
Website: http://www.futureconsumer.in

Full name: Future Consumer Ltd.

Previous name(s): SUBHIKSHITH FINANCE & INVESTMENTS LIMITED (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2584994
IN-CIN: L67120MH1996PLC192090
ISIN: INE220J01025
Incorporation Date: 1996

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food and Beverage Stores

Company Description

Future Consumer Enterprises Ltd. (FCEL) engages in the retail industry. A part of the Future Group, the company's Businesses consists of food and FMCG brands, Urban and Rural distribution and investments in Food Parks, Salon and Spa Company and an edutainment company. FCEL was incorporated in 1996 and is based in Mumbai.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 22.05
Volume 686,931
Turnover 15,421,601
Index    S&P CNX 500
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 533400
Market Cap Market Cap 36,657,954
52 Week High 24.05
52 Week Low 19.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -30.95
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.68
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -9,919,200
Enterprise Value 42,872,850
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 2,723.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(43.00)
2014: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Chief Executive Director

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
43.44%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest