Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Level 3 and 4, Brigade Towers,, Plot No. 30 and 31, Financial District, Nanakramguda
Hyderabad; Andhra Pradesh; Map
Postal Code: 500032
Tel: 4455
Fax: 4002
Email: @gssinfotech.com
Website: http://www.gssinfotech.com

Full name: GSS Infotech Ltd.

Previous name(s): GSS AMERICA INFOTECH LIMITED (2006)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2386292
IN-CIN: L72200AP2003PLC041860
ISIN: INE871H01011
Incorporation Date: 2003

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

Main Products

Software Services,
More

Company Description

GSS Infotech Ltd., founded in 1999, provides technology-based solutions to common business problems. The company's services include Infrastructure Management, Database management, Workload Automation, Oracle Services, Middleware Service..etc. The company is headquartered in Hyderabad.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 30.10
Volume 236,400
Turnover 6,453,720
Index BSESMLCAP
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532951
Market Cap Market Cap 509,799
52 Week High 36.95
52 Week Low 21.60
Price to Earnings (P/E) 13.78
Earnings per Share (EPS) 2.18
Dividend Yield 1.5 (December 01, 2010)
Bookvalue 1,199,600
Enterprise Value 573,670
Quote updated on April 24, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 1,241.56 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(20.06)
2013: Exports INR 587,902.13 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(9,498.07)

Key Executives

Chief Executive Director and Managing Director
More

Ownership Details

General Public
58.58%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest