Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Radaur Road, ,
Yamunanagar; Haryana; Map
Postal Code: 135001
Tel: 307614/ 307611/ 66
Fax: 25
Email: @isgec.com
Website: http://www.isgec.com

Full name: ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

Previous name(s): SARASWATI INDUSTRIAL SYNDICATE LTD (1933)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1629017
IN-CIN: L23423HR1933PLC000097
ISIN: INE858B01011
Incorporation Date: 1933

Main Activities

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Boiler, Tank, and Shipping Container Manufacturing | Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services

Main Products

Waste/Scrap, Galvanising Baths, Mechanical Presses, Hydraulic Press, Sugar Mill Plants, Pressure Vessels & Heat Exchanges, Boilers Accessories, Boiler For General Industrial Use & Boiler For Sugar Industry., Castings (Steel), Chlorine & Other Liquified Gas Cylinders, Steel Structurals, Iron & Steel…

More

Company Description

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd., previously know as Saraswati Industrial Syndicate Ltd., produces and sells heavy engineering equipment, mechanical, and hydraulic presses and castings. The company also engages in the construction and erection of boilers, sugar plant and machinery, and related equipment, as well as produces and sells sugar. ISGEC also offers process plant equipment, including reactors, high pressure vessels, shell and tube exchangers, columns and towers, high pressure boiler drums, and boiler…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 4,809.25
Volume 309
Turnover 1,475,158
Index    BSE-500
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 533033
Market Cap Market Cap 35,362,180
52 Week High 5,340.55
52 Week Low 3,628.50
Price to Earnings (P/E) 20.22
Earnings per Share (EPS) 230.14
Dividend Yield 10 (September 30, 2012)
Bookvalue 8,828,200
Enterprise Value 36,188,397
Quote updated on January 23, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 2,311,490.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(36,498.27)
2014: Exports INR 11,287,070.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(178,222.05)

Key Executives

Executive Director & Company Secretary

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
62.27%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest