Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
M-62 & 63,, First Floor, Connaught Place
Delhi; Delhi; Map
Postal Code: 110001
Tel: 30252900/ 668
Fax: 3025
Email: @indiabulls.com
Website: http://www.securities.indiabulls.com

Full name: Indiabulls Ventures Ltd.

Previous name(s): ORBIS SECURITIES LTD (1995)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2066211
IN-CIN: L74999DL1995PLC069631
ISIN: INE274G01010
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Main Products


More

Company Description

Indiabulls Securities Limited provides securities broking and advisory services. The company, through various types of brokerage accounts, provides products and services related to the purchase and sale of securities listed in cash, as well as derivative segments of NSE and BSE; and depository services, equity research services, mutual funds, and IPO distribution services. Indiabulls Securities also offers commodity brokerage services; market insights; trading in currency futures; and non-resident Indians…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 39.90
Volume 2,259,228
Turnover 86,867,317
Index BSESMLCAP
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532960
Market Cap Market Cap 11,707,314
52 Week High 39.90
52 Week Low 13.45
Price to Earnings (P/E) 15.85
Earnings per Share (EPS) 2.52
Dividend Yield 2 (April 26, 2010)
Bookvalue -5,064,400
Enterprise Value 22,574,872
Quote updated on February 23, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer

Ownership Details

General Public
43.92%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest