Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
48/2 , Hilton House,, Central Road, MIDC, Andheri (East)
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400093
Tel: 6655
Fax: 2836
Email: @kokuyocamlin.com
Website: http://www.kokuyocamlin.com

Full name: Kokuyo Camlin Ltd.

Previous name(s): CAMLIN LIMITED (1964)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1621747
IN-CIN: L24223MH1946PLC005434
ISIN: INE760A01029
Incorporation Date: 1946

Main Activities

Main Activities: Paint, Coating, and Adhesive Manufacturing

Main Products

Others, Stationery, Pharmaceutical Products (Trading), Bulk Drugs, Chemical Product,
More

Company Description

Kokuyo Camlin Ltd., incorporated in 1946, is part of the Camlin Group, which engages in producing art supplies such as stationeries, industrial adhesives, art material, Color Pencils, Office supplies, Paints, Glitters, brushes, Notebooks, Crayons..etc. The company has its registered office located in Mumbai.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 95.50
Volume 6,815
Turnover 653,729
Index BSESMLCAP
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 523207
Market Cap Market Cap 9,674,302
52 Week High 104.60
52 Week Low 70.85
Price to Earnings (P/E) 183.92
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.52
Dividend Yield 0.25 (May 25, 2011)
Bookvalue 2,063,200
Enterprise Value 10,145,709
Quote updated on May 22, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 70,406.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(1,111.71)
2014: Exports INR 257,220.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(4,061.49)

Key Executives

Chairman & Executive Director
More

Ownership Details

Foreign Promoters
73.75%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2017
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest