Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd.

Contact Information

Legal Address
"Avadh", Avadhesh Parisar,, Shree Ram Mills Premises Gate No.2, G K Marg, Worli
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400018
Tel: 56606940
Fax: 56606920
Email: grievances@llcl.co.in
Website: http://www.llcl.co.in

Full name: Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd.

Previous name(s): S KUMARS INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORP. LTD (1991)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1625733
IN-CIN: L65990MH1991PLC060535
ISIN: INE394C01023
Incorporation Date: 1991

Main Activities

Main Activities: Performing Arts, Spectator Sports, and Related Industries

Company Description

Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd.operates in the Coin-operated amusement devices sector. Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd is an India-based company operating in the wellness and leisure sectors. The Company is part of the S. Kumar's group, and is focused on developing its leisure brand under two entities, Landmarc and Mikanos. Landmarc is the brand used for family entertainment centers (FEC) and Mikanos for nightclubs. It has set up an FEC on its Company-owned 100,000 square feet mill land in mid town Worli…

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.6000
Volume 57,227
Turnover 33,192
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532275
Market Cap Market Cap 480,000
52 Week High 1.16
52 Week Low 0.4700
P/E -16.49
EPS -0.04
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -45,400
Enterprise Value 493,500
Quote updated on July 26, 2016
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Compliance Officer

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
74.99%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q5
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest