Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Bajaj Bhawan,, Jamnalal Bajaj Marg, 226, Nariman Point
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400021
Tel: 6121
Fax: 2202
Email: @mukand.com
Website: http://www.mukand.com

Full name: Mukand Ltd.

Previous name(s): MUKAND IRON & STEEL WORKS LTD (1937)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1626681
IN-CIN: L99999MH1937PLC002726
ISIN: INE304A01026
Incorporation Date: 1937

Main Activities

Main Activities: Primary Metal Manufacturing | Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services

Main Products

EOT & Other Cranes, Steel & Alloy Steel Castings, Stainless Steel Flats, Bars, Rods & Sections, Job Work, Spares, Assemblies & Componenets, Income From Contracts, Semi Finished Goods & Waste, Electrical Energy, Quartz,
More

More

Company Description

Mukand Ltd.manufactures alloy and stainless steel long products. The company is also involved in building machineries, turnkey projects, and highway constructions. The company was incorporated in 1937 and is based in Karnataka.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 77.55
Volume 67,636
Turnover 5,300,972
Index BSESMLCAP
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 500460
Market Cap Market Cap 11,171,063
52 Week High 84.90
52 Week Low 33.60
Price to Earnings (P/E) 118.34
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.53
Dividend Yield 1 (March 31, 2011)
Bookvalue -554,600
Enterprise Value 32,799,195
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 5,285,279.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(83,454.19)
2014: Exports INR 1,751,828.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(27,661.24)

Key Executives

Chief Financial Officer

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
71.68%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest