Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
69, Tardeo Road,, ,
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400034
Tel: 6618
Fax: 6618
Email: @paeltd.com
Website: http://www.paeltd.com

Full name: PAE Ltd.

Previous name(s): PREMIER AUTO ELECTRIC LIMITED (1950)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1627366
IN-CIN: L99999MH1950PLC008152
ISIN: INE766A01018
Incorporation Date: 1950

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electrical Equipment Manufacturing | Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Main Products

Other Sales, Services Rendered, Startadyn, Non Automobile Products, Automobile Products & Accessories, Other Auto Components, Starters, Horns, Parts of Starters & Alternators, Lead Acid Batteries, Automotive Batteries, Alternators, Digital Power Gain Systems,
More

More

Company Description

PAE Ltd., formerly known as Premier Auto Electric, manufactures Auto Batteries, Auto Parts in India, as well as non-automotive businesses such as industrial batteries and power solutions. The company has its registered office located in Mumbai.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 11.11
Volume 3,567
Turnover 40,325
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 517230
Market Cap Market Cap 115,761
52 Week High 16.95
52 Week Low 10.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -0.86
Earnings per Share (EPS) -28.04
Dividend Yield 1.25 (May 30, 2011)
Bookvalue -617,600
Enterprise Value 442,190
Quote updated on May 26, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 248,009.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(3,916.04)
2014: Exports INR 2,574.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(40.64)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
55.42%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest