Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Opposite Railway Station,, Petlad,
Anand; Gujarat; Map
Postal Code: 388450
Tel: 224001/ 22
Fax: 22
Email: @patodiagroup.com
Website: http://www.pbmpolytex.com

Full name: PBM Polytex Ltd.

Previous name(s): PETLAD BULALKHIDAS MILLS CO LTD (1919)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1627369
IN-CIN: L17110GJ1919PLC000495
ISIN: INE501F01018
Incorporation Date: 1919

Main Activities

Main Activities: Textile Product Mills

Main Products

Yarn

Company Description

PBM Polytex Ltd. ventures in manufacturing cotton & synthetic, texturised & twisted yarn. The company has its spinning unit at Petlad, Gujarat, Chhindwara in Madhya Pradesh, Silvassa in Dadra & Nagar Haveli. The company was incorporated in 1919.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 85.05
Volume 455
Turnover 39,130
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 514087
Market Cap Market Cap 691,456
52 Week High 97.85
52 Week Low 69.05
Price to Earnings (P/E) 10.23
Earnings per Share (EPS) 6.63
Dividend Yield 3 (May 31, 2016)
Bookvalue 884,700
Enterprise Value 733,026
Quote updated on May 26, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 108,064.19 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(1,706.33)
2014: Exports INR 828,028.71 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(13,074.52)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
73.03%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest