Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
A-501, Avantika Apartment,, New Maneklal Estate, Ghatkopar (West)
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400086
Tel: 22660520/ 2266
Fax: 2266
Email: @vsnl.net

Full name: Pulsar International Ltd.

Previous name(s): ARLABS INTERNATIONAL (1990)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1628022
IN-CIN: L99999MH1990PLC131655
ISIN: INE570801014
Incorporation Date: 1990

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Main Products


More

Company Description

Pulsar International Ltd. engages in financial and investment activities. Incorporated in 1990, the company is based in Mumbai.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 188,537.72 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(3,045.99)

Key Executives

Compliance Officer

Ownership Details

General Public
63.23%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest