Sharat Industries Ltd.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Venkannapalem Village,, T P Gudur Mandal,
Nellore; Andhra Pradesh; Map
Postal Code: 524002
Tel: 2389155
Email: sharatpremium@gmail.com
Website: http://www.sharatindustries.com

Full name: Sharat Industries Ltd.

Previous name(s): Sharat Sea Foods Ltd (1990)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1629231
IN-CIN: L05005AP1990PLC011276
ISIN: INE625201012
Incorporation Date: 1990

Main Activities

Main Activities: Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Shrimps (Frozen)
More

Company Description

Sharat Industries Ltd. engages in trading aquatic products such as frozen shrimp, prawn, and other seafoods. The company was incorporated in 1990 and has its office based in Chennai.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Export-Import

2009: Imports INR 20,840.36 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(446.45)
2009: Exports INR 232,191.58 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(4,974.11)

Key Executives

Chairman

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
52.47%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,031,294
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Sharat Industries Ltd.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest