Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
504, Trividh Chambers,, 5th Floor, Opp. Fire Brigade, Station, Ring Road
Surat; Gujarat; Map
Postal Code: 395002
Tel: 232
Fax: 233
Email: @sumeetindustries.com
Website: http://www.sumeetindustries.com

Full name: Sumeet Industries Ltd.

Previous name(s): SUMEET SYNTHETICS LTD (1988)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1630073
IN-CIN: L45200GJ1988PLC011049
ISIN: INE235C01010
Incorporation Date: 1988

Main Activities

Main Activities: Textile Product Mills

Main Products

Poly Propylene Multi Filament Yarn, Texturised Yarn, Twisted Yarn, Menthol, Waste, Draw Twisters, Fabrics,
More

More

Company Description

Sumeet Industries Limited manufactures and exports polyester yarn, polypropelene yarn and woven fabrics. Previously known as Sumeet synthetics ltd., the company was incorporated in 1988. Sumeet Industries Ltd. is based in Gujarat.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 36.75
Volume 337,645
Turnover 12,627,923
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 514211
Market Cap Market Cap 2,132,960
52 Week High 42.75
52 Week Low 10.48
Price to Earnings (P/E) 11.27
Earnings per Share (EPS) 3.26
Dividend Yield 0.4 (March 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 1,545,400
Enterprise Value 5,133,653
Quote updated on December 02, 2016
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 32,362,975.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(522,852.08)
2013: Exports INR 255,350.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(4,125.40)

Key Executives

Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
40.18%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest