Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Supreme House,, Plot No. 94/C Pratap Gad, Opp. I.I.T Main Gate
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400076
Tel: 6128
Fax: 6128
Email: @supremeinfra.com
Website: http://www.supremeinfra.com

Full name: Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd.

Previous name(s): SUPREME INFRASTRUCTURE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (2002)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2361998
IN-CIN: L74999MH1983PLC029752
ISIN: INE550H01011
Incorporation Date: 1983

Main Activities

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Main Products

Contract Service, Other Sales, Ready Mix Concrete,
More

Company Description

Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd. , formerly known as Supreme Asphalts Pvt. Ltd in 1983, operates in the engineering, procurement, and construction business. The company's projects include Bridges, Roads, Buildings, Railways, Power Plants, and Reservoirs while also operating crusher plants located in different parts of India. The company has its registered office located in Maharashtra.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 109.35
Volume 35,960
Turnover 4,029,318
Index BSESMLCAP
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532904
Market Cap Market Cap 2,810,117
52 Week High 127.90
52 Week Low 67.80
Price to Earnings (P/E) -1.84
Earnings per Share (EPS) -59.13
Dividend Yield 1.5 (March 31, 2011)
Bookvalue -19,651,600
Enterprise Value 48,419,051
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 6,096,324,600.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(98,491,439.00)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
38.42%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 35,240,873
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest