Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Plot no-20,, Survey no-12, 4th Floor, Kothaguda
Hyderabad; Andhra Pradesh; Map
Postal Code: 500084
Tel: 7120
Fax: 2311
Email: @gati.com
Website: http://www.tcifl.in

Full name: TCI Finance Ltd.

Previous name(s): BHORUKA FINANCE LIMITED (1973)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1630356
IN-CIN: L65910AP1973PLC031293
ISIN: INE911B01018
Incorporation Date: 1973

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

TCI Finance Ltd. is engaged in the business of financing. TCI Finance operates in three business segments: Non-Banking Financial services, Knowledge Process Outsourcing - Intellectual Property Services and HR Outsourcing Services. TCI Finance is listed in Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange. The company was founded in 1973 and based in Secunderabad, Hyderabad, India.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 24.80
Volume 19,099
Turnover 468,880
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 501242
Market Cap Market Cap 343,052
52 Week High 29.65
52 Week Low 18.75
Price to Earnings (P/E) 17.68
Earnings per Share (EPS) 1.51
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -2,285,600
Enterprise Value 886,065
Quote updated on May 25, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

General Public
48.27%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2017
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest