Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
ITPB Road,, Whitefield,
Bangalore; Karnataka; Map
Postal Code: 560048
Tel: 22979123/ 2297
Fax: 2841
Email: @tataelxsi.com
Website: http://www.tataelxsi.com

Full name: Tata Elxsi Ltd.

Previous name(s): TATA ELXSI (INDIA) LTD (1989)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1630494
IN-CIN: L85110KA1989PLC009968
ISIN: INE670A01012
Incorporation Date: 1989

Main Activities

Main Activities: Computer Systems Design Services

Main Products


More

Company Description

Tata Elxsi Ltd. ventures as a design company. The company provides services such as Embedded Product Design, Industrial Design, Visual Computing Labs, Systems Integration and Professional services like data mining, facilities management, network management and storage consultancy and management in India and overseas. The company addresses the communications, consumer products, defence, healthcare, media & entertainment, semiconductor and transportation sectors. A part of the Tata Group, Tata Elxsi Ltd. was…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1,482.20
Volume 113,339
Turnover 169,625,981
Index    S&P CNX 500
Market Delhi Stock Exchange
Ticker 500408
Market Cap Market Cap 46,153,070
52 Week High 2,290.10
52 Week Low 1,028.75
Price to Earnings (P/E) 29.81
Earnings per Share (EPS) 49.72
Dividend Yield 5 (March 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 5,996,509
Enterprise Value 59,212,594
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 310,853.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(4,908.35)
2014: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Chief Financial Officer

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
44.63%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 H1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest