Contact Information

Headquarters
B-5, Sector-52
Noida; Uttar Pradesh; Map
Tel: +91 11 4106160
Fax: +91 011 4108863
Website: http://wavesteel.in

Full name: Wave Industries Private Limited

Previous name(s): Chadha Sugars Private Limited ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2430582
IN-CIN: U74899DL1997PTC091198
Incorporation Date: 1997

Main Activities

Main Activities: Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Consumer goods wholesale, Food

Company Description

Wave Industries Private Limited is engaged in Supplier and manufacturer of sugar. Operations and Branches: At the address, B-5, Sector-52, Noida, 201301, Uttar Pradesh, India, we find head office of the company. At the address, 33 Community Centre, New Friends Colony, New Delhi, 110065, Delhi, India, the company maintains its registered office. The company maintains its Branch office at: Village-Malesiya, Dist.JP Nagar, Dhanaura, 244231, Uttar Pradesh, India Phone No: +91 5924 273104 Mobile No: +91…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Chadha Rajinder Singh

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2011 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 8,334,100
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Accord Fintech Private Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2011
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Wave Industries Private Limited. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest