Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
155, Hwajeonsandan 1-ro Gangseo-gu Busan
Busan; Busan; Map
Postal Code: 604826
Tel: 051-899-
Fax: 051-899-
Website: http://www.dcm.co.kr

Full name: Daechang Solution Co.,Ltd.

Previous name(s): Daechang Metal Co., Ltd. (2013)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2384520
ISIN: KR7096350004
Incorporation Date: 26-Oct-77

Main Activities

Main Activities: Architectural and Structural Metals Manufacturing

Company Description

Firm' s biz revenue went up on the same period last year, because of increase in products and items. Firm's profitability slightly fell, due to continuous raw material burden, arising from steep increase of scrap iron. Firm accounts for about 53% in the world MBS market, and firm has exclusive position within the market with secured clients like STX Enpaco and Doosan Engine. Firm's biz revenue growth is forecast to expand, because of productivity increase, in view of expected closing of facility expansion…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2,840.00
Volume 89,889
Turnover 260,003,933
Index
Market Korea Stock Exchange
Ticker 96350
Market Cap Market Cap 31,808,000
52 Week High 3,695.00
52 Week Low 2,045.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -10.84
Earnings per Share (EPS) -262.1
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 55,994,880
Enterprise Value 78,534,959
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in KRW Thousands.

Key Executives

CEO

Ownership Details

Park,Jung Ho
21%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 H1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 121,959,855
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: NICE Information Service , EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - South Korea

KRW | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest