Contact Information

Legal Address
No.106, Yatinuwara Vidiya
Kandy; Central Province; Map
Tel: +94-0812234963,+94-0812000000
Fax: +94-0812234390
Email: ccl@cclk.lk
Website: http://www.cclk.lk

Full name: Commercial Credit And Finance Plc

Previous name(s): COMMERCIAL CREDIT PLC (1982)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3310583
Incorporation Date: 1982

Main Activities

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

Company Description

Commercial Credit And Finance Plc provides deposits, leasing, hire purchases, real estate and land sales, loans, microfinance, and investment advice. The company was established 1982 and is based in Kandy.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 46.20
Volume 67,364
Turnover 3,102,112
Index
Market Colombo Stock Exchange
Ticker COCR.N0000
Market Cap Market Cap 14,695,019
52 Week High 65.00
52 Week Low 41.70
P/E 6.7
EPS 6.89
Dividend Yield 1 (March 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 5,113,877
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on August 31, 2016
Note: data in LKR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Peoples Leasing &Amp; Finance /Ms S N Egodage - ORD LKR
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 69,912,049
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Sri Lanka

LKR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Commercial Credit And Finance Plc. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest