Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. San Jeronimo 813 Pte. San Jeronimo
Monterrey; Nuevo Leon; Map
Postal Code: 64640
Tel: +52 818151
Email: @arcacontal.com
Website: http://www.arcacontal.com

Full name: Arca Continental, S.A.B. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Embotelladoras Arca, S.A.B. de C.V. (2011)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1222771
ISIN: MX01AR2E0007
RFC: EAR-981110-B67
Incorporation Date: 24-Sep-80

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Beverage Manufacturing

Main Products

soft drinks and packed food

Company Description

Arca Continental S.A.B. de C.V. through its subsidiaries, manufactures, distributes and sells beverages mainly under "The Coca-Cola Company" brand. Arca started operations in 2001 through the merger of three of the oldest bottlers in Mexico and is now the second largest Coca-Cola bottler in Mexico and Latin America. The Company distributes its products in the northern region of Mexico, primarily in the states of Nuevo Leon, Coahuila, Chihuahua, Sonora, Sinaloa, Baja California, Baja California Sur…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()
: ()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 133.55
Volume 1,181,389
Turnover 156,853,018
Index    Índice Sectorial de RT: Productos de Consumo
Market Bolsa de Valores de México
Ticker AC
Market Cap Market Cap 210,108,770
52 Week High 141.24
52 Week Low 103.54
Price to Earnings (P/E) 21
Earnings per Share (EPS) 6
Dividend Yield 1 (23 de diciembre de 2013)
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value 246,544,938
Quote updated on May 25, 2017
Note: data in MXN Thousands.

Key Executives

Managing Director

Ownership Details

Control Trust
50.95%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 145,567,127
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa Mexicana de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest