Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av Paseo De La Reforma 222, Piso 4, Colonia Juarez
Mexico City - Cuauhtemoc; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 06600
Tel: + 52 55 5169
Fax: +52 52 55 5345
Email: @suramexico.com.mx
Website: http://www.axa.com.mx

Full name: Pensiones Sura S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): ING Pensiones, S.A. de C.V. (2012)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2585300
RFC: IAF-961217-6P2
Incorporation Date: 17-Jun-97

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities | Pension Funds

Company Description

ING Pensiones S.A. de C.V., founded in 1997 as ING Pensiones is a company authorized by the Tax Ministry in Mexico to operate pension funds and celebrate life insurance contracts, in order to receive revenue from the individual accounts of retired people from the Institutes of Social Security and invest them.In December 2011 following the acquisition of ING Insurance's operations in Latin America by Grupo Sura, it became part of this cluster taking the name of Pensiones Sura.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 9,081,350
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Comision Nacional de Seguros y Fianzas (CNSF), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest