Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
De La Viga 891, Ampliacion Asturias, Cuauhtemoc
Mexico City - Tlalpan ; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 08800
Tel: +52 55 5627
Fax: +52 55 5649
Email: @pbgmexico.com
Website: http://www.pbg.com

Full name: Servicios Administrativos Suma, S. de R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Pepsi-Gemex, S. de R.L. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1226414
RFC: SAS790709F92
Incorporation Date: 09-Jul-79

Main Activities

Main Activities: Beverage and Tobacco Product Manufacturing | Management of Companies and Enterprises

Company Description

Servicios Administrativos Suma S. de R.L. de C.V. was acquired by Pepsi Bottling Group in November 2002. In December of that year the company ceased its operations in the Mexican Stock Exchange after 11 years of being a public company. Its responsible of the management of Pepisco Mexico and some of its subsidiaries.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest