Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Democracia 116, San Miguel Amantla
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 02700
Tel: +52-5354

Full name: Reproducciones Fotomecanicas S.A de C.V. Planta Azcapotzalco

Previous name(s): Grupo Transcontinental ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3447929
RFC: RFO801023MJ4
Incorporation Date: 23-Oct-80

Main Activities

Main Activities: Printing and Related Support Activities

Main Products

Printing

Company Description

Reproducciones Fotomecanicas, better known as REFOSA incorporated in 1963, is a graphic arts company dedicated to the desing and printing of books, brochures and related.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Groupe Transcontinental GTC

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest