Celestica Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Plot 15,Jalan Hi-Tech 2/3 Phase I,Kulim Hi-Tech Park
Kulim; Kedah; Map
Postal Code: 9000

Full name: Celestica Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd. (1999)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2470152
Incorporation Date: 1998

Main Activities

Main Activities: Furniture and Related Product Manufacturing

Main Products

furniture

Company Description

Celestica Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. manufactures furniture. The Company's Kulim facility is located in the city of Kulim, on the mainland of Peninsular Malaysia. The company was incorporated in 1998 and is based in Georgetown.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Celestica Cayman Holdings 1 Limited

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 631,128
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Suruhanjaya Syarikat Malaysia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Celestica Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest