Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Level 1,Block B,Dataran Phb,Saujana Resort,Seksyen U2
Shah Alam; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 40150
Tel: +60-3-7623-
Fax: +60-3-7622-
Email: @cuscapi.com
Website: http://www.cuscapi.com

Full name: Cuscapi Berhad

Previous name(s): DATASCAN BERHAD (1978)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1660816
ISIN: MYQ0051OO001
Incorporation Date: 1978

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Software Publishers

Company Description

Cuscapi Berhad operates as an investment holding company. The subsidiary engages in software development. The clients include food and beverage, retail, hospitality, automotive, telecommunication, financial services and public service industries. The company was incorporated in 1978 and is based in Shah Alam.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.3050
Volume 8,767,600
Turnover 2,652,199
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 51
Market Cap Market Cap 130,659
52 Week High 0.3150
52 Week Low 0.0950
Price to Earnings (P/E) -3.6
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.08
Dividend Yield 0.01 (December 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 42,627
Enterprise Value 127,156
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Export-Import

2010: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Singapore (6000000 MYR)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Transight Systems
15.32%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 43,016
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest