Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
15th Floor, Amcorp Tower,Amcorp Trade Centre,18 Jalan Persiaran Barat, Off Jalan Timur
Shah Alam; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 46050
Tel: +60-37957
Fax: +60-37957
Email: @edenzil.com
Website: http://www.edenzil.com

Full name: Eden Inc. Berhad

Previous name(s): Eden Enterprises (M) Berhad (1977)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1660955
ISIN: MYL7471OO005
Incorporation Date: 1977

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Food Services and Drinking Places | Electrical Equipment Manufacturing

Main Products

cakes and pastries, electrical and engineering parts

Company Description

Eden Inc. Berhad operates as an investment holding and provision of management services. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are the production of cakes and pastries, restaurant operator, food caterers, retailer of souvenir and dried seafood, manufacturer of electrical and engineering parts, and investment holding. Eden operates 10 restaurants serving seafood, western and oriental cuisine in Penang, Klang Valley and Langkawi. The Group's tourism-related projects include its oceanarium in Langkawi,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.2250
Volume 996,200
Turnover 229,126
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 7471
Market Cap Market Cap 71,613
52 Week High 0.2400
52 Week Low 0.1700
Price to Earnings (P/E) -2.97
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.08
Dividend Yield 0.1 (August 06, 1997)
Bookvalue 292,459
Enterprise Value 171,162
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Serata Padu Sdn Bhd
15.67%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 400,276
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest