Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Lot 7, Jalan P10/11, Seksyen 10,Kawasan Perusahaan Bangi,Bandar Baru Bangi
Shah Alam; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 43650
Tel: +60-3-8926-
Fax: +60-3-8926-
Email: @genetec.net
Website: http://www.genetec.net

Full name: Genetec Technology Berhad

Previous name(s): GENETEC TECHNOLOGY SDN BHD (1997)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2085712
ISIN: MYQ0104OO008
Incorporation Date: 1997

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Computer Storage Device Manufacturing

Main Products

Hard Disk Drive

Company Description

Genetec Technology Berhad engages in investment holding activities. The activities include designing and the building of customised factory automation equipment and integrated vision inspection systems, from conceptual design, the development of prototype to mass replication of equipment. The company is primarily a design house for industrial automation processes, conceptualizing and building specialized factory automation equipment. GTB is a subsidiary of ATIS Corporation Bhd (ATIS), which is in the…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.8600
Volume 35,300
Turnover 30,711
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 104
Market Cap Market Cap 314,807
52 Week High 1.30
52 Week Low 0.1200
Price to Earnings (P/E) 46.34
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.01
Dividend Yield 0.01 (September 23, 2011)
Bookvalue 87,455
Enterprise Value 79,725
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Kvc Corporation Sdn Bhd
13.87%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 99,315
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest