Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
10th Floor, Menara Hap Seng,No.1 & 3 Jalan P.Ramlee
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 50250
Tel: +60-3-2382-
Fax: +60-3-2382-
Email: @kelington-group.com
Website: http://www.kelington-group.com

Full name: Kelington Group Berhad

Previous name(s): KELINGTON ENGINEERING SDN BHD (1999)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2587256
ISIN: MYQ0151OO009
Incorporation Date: 1999

Main Activities

Main Activities: Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services | Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

Main Products

Company Description

Kelington Group Berhad provides engineering services and general trading. The services include UHP gas and chemical delivery system. The market includes Malaysia, the PRC, Taiwan and Singapore. The company operates through three wholly-owned subsidiaries, Kelington Techonologies Sdn Bhd (KTSB), Kelington Engineering (Shanghai) Co., Ltd (KE Shanghai), and Kelington Engineering (S) Pte Ltd (KES). KTSB (formally named KE Manufacturing Sdn Bhd) was incorporated in Malaysia on 22 Oct 2001 and commenced its…

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.3050
Volume 370,000
Turnover 113,775
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 151
Market Cap Market Cap 67,124
52 Week High 0.3300
52 Week Low 0.2300
Price to Earnings (P/E) -26.36
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.01
Dividend Yield 0.01 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 166,749
Enterprise Value 58,721
Quote updated on January 13, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Export-Import

2015: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Indonesia (17577000 MYR)
Singapore (76807000 MYR)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Teck Kuang Cham - ORDINARY SHARES MYR0.10
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 198,205
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest