Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
3-2 3rd Mile Square,No. 151 Jalan Kelang Lama Batu 31/2,58100 Kuala Lumpur
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 58100
Tel: +60-03-7987
Fax: +60-03-7987
Email: @lsca.com.my
Website: http://www.mpcb.com.my

Full name: Malaysia Pacific Corporation Berhad

Previous name(s): MALAYSIA PACIFIC LAND BHD (1972)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1662129
ISIN: MYL6548OO001
Incorporation Date: 1972

Main Activities

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings | Real Estate | Management of Companies and Enterprises

Company Description

Malaysia Pacific Corporation Berhad operates as an investment holding. The company, through the subsidiary, engages in investment properties letting. On May 22, 2008, the company acquired the entire equity interest in Asia Pacific Trade and Expo City Sdn. Bhd. In August 2008, the Company acquired MPC Management Services Sdn. Bhd. As of August 29, 2008, Top Lander Offshore Inc. held the majority interest in the Company. In September 2008, the company acquired MP Security Services Sdn. Bhd. (MPS) and Real…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.1550
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 6548
Market Cap Market Cap 44,587
52 Week High 0.2150
52 Week Low 0.0900
Price to Earnings (P/E) -0.53
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.29
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 370,402
Enterprise Value 172,416
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer
More

Ownership Details

Top Lander Offshore Inc
51.36%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 489,765
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest