Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Lot 40,sec 4,fasa 2a,Pulau Indah Industrial Park,Pulau Indah,selangor.
Port Klang; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 42920

Full name: Mewaholeo Industries Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Container Makers Sdn. Bhd. (1994)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2064427
SSM: 213028M
Incorporation Date: 1991

Main Activities

Main Activities: Grain and Oilseed Milling | Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Palm Oil
Palm Kernel Oil
Finished Product
- Margarine
- Shortening
- Vegetable Ghee/Vanaspati
- Dough Fats

More

Company Description

Manufacture Of Compound Cooking Fats,Wholesale Of Palm Oil (SSM)

The Company is one of the largest palm oil refiners in the world. The Company takes pride in the Company's efficient operations management. The Company have three refineries, one each in Port Klang, Pasir Gudang and Semenyih; all supplying satisfactorily to both local and international markets. The former two refineries are strategically located very close within the vicinity of Malaysia‚Äôs busiest ports - Port Klang and Pasir…

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Padat Gaya Sdn. Bhd.
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 812,533
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: RAM Credit Information - RAMCI, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest