Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
22-1, 22nd Floor Menara Surian,No. 1 Jalan Pju 7/3,,Mutiara Damansara
Petaling Jaya; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47810

Full name: Nestle Manufacturing Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Nestle Cold Storage (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (2002)
NESTLE COLD STORAGE (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD. (2002)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3229878
SSM: 315081K
Incorporation Date: 1994

Main Activities

Main Activities: Ice Cream and Frozen Dessert Manufacturing

Main Products

ice cream

Company Description

Nestle Manufacturing (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. produces ice cream and other edible ice such as sorbet. The Company is one of main business arm of Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad. The manufacturing facilities are based in Petaling Jaya and Shah Alam in Selangor, Chembong in Negeri Sembilan as well as in Kuching, and Sarawak. The Company is also involved in the manufacturing of Powdered Beverages ("MILO"), Culinary Sauces ("MAGGI"), Chilled Dairy (Nestle yoghurt and yoghurt drink), Milk Powders…

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Alternate Director

Ownership Details

Nestle (Malaysia) Bhd
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,893,636
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: RAM Credit Information - RAMCI, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest