Contact Information

Legal Address
Level 8, Symphony House,Block D13, Pusat Dagangan Dana 1,Jalan Pju 1a/46
Shah Alam; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47301
Tel: +60-3-7841-8000
Fax: +60-3-7841-8008
Email: ask_us@symphony.com.my
Website: http://www.symphony.com.my

Full name: Symphony House Berhad

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1663348
ISIN: MYQ0016OO004
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Software Publishers | Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services

Company Description

Symphony House Berhad operates as an investment holding. The activities of the subsidiaries are the provision of application software development, computer solutions and IT consultancy services, provision and/or undertaking of share registration services. The company was incorporated in 2002 and is based in Shah Alam.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2004: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Singapore (1731000 MYR)

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Virtuoso Capital Sdn Bhd
20.26%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 136,878
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Symphony House Berhad. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest