Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Stesen Janakuasa Sultan Azlan Shah Manjung Jalan Semarak Api Teluk Rubiah
Seri Manjung; Perak; Map
Postal Code: 32040

Full name: Tnb Janamanjung Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Usaha Stabil Sdn. Bhd. (1999)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2380504
Incorporation Date: 1996

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electric Power Transmission, Control, and Distribution

Company Description

TNB Janamanjung Sdn. Bhd. operates the generation Facilities for electric energy production. The Company is the operator of coal-fired Manjung Power Station in Perak. The Company is responsible for the development of the largest coal-fired power plant in the country. The company was incorporated in 1996 and is based in Seri Manjung.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Tenaga Nasional Berhad

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 12,253,935
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Suruhanjaya Syarikat Malaysia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest