Unisem (M) Berhad

Contact Information

Legal Address
Letter Box #95,9th Floor, Ubn Tower,No. 10, Jalan P. Ramlee
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 50250
Tel: +60-3-2072-3760
Fax: +60-3-2072-4018
Website: http://www.unisemgroup.com

Full name: Unisem (M) Berhad

Previous name(s): Unisem (M) Sdn Bhd (1989)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1663616
ISIN: MYL5005OO003
Incorporation Date: 1989

Main Activities

Main Activities: Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing | Other Computer Related Services

Main Products

Semiconductor

Company Description

Unisem (M) Berhad provides semiconductor assembly and test services in Malaysia. Unisem’s semiconductor packaging and test facilities are located in Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia. Unisem offers integrated suite of packaging and test services, such as wafer bumping, wafer probing, wafer grinding, as well as range of leadframe and substrate integrated circuits packaging, wafer level chipscale packaging and radio frequency, analog, digital and mixed-signal test services. Its services include design, assembly, test,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2.66
Volume 1,686,100
Turnover 4,451,304
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 5005
Market Cap Market Cap 1,951,990
52 Week High 2.66
52 Week Low 1.62
P/E 12.52
EPS 0.21
Dividend Yield 0.1 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 1,580,974
Enterprise Value 1,928,758
Quote updated on July 25, 2016
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Jayvest Holdings
8.88%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,627,933
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Unisem (M) Berhad. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest