Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Unit 30-01, Level 30, Tower A,Vertical Business Suite,Avenue 3, Bangsar South
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 59200
Tel: +60-3-2783-9191
Fax: +60-3-2282-2733
Website: http://www.keb.com.my

Full name: Wce Holdings Berhad

Previous name(s): Kumpulan Europlus Berhad (1900)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1661940
ISIN: MYL3565OO008
Incorporation Date: 2000

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation | Real Estate | Other Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments | Management of Companies and Enterprises

Main Products

Granular and powder activated carbon

Company Description

Kumpulan Europlus Berhad engages in investment holding. The subsidiaries engage in property investment and development. The company also manufactures and distributes felt. The financial business’ activities include lease financing, letter of credit, money lending and factoring; manufacture and sale of granular and powder activated carbon and related products. The company was incorporated 2000 and is based in Kuala Lumpur.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.9050
Volume 47,900
Turnover 43,110
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 3565
Market Cap Market Cap 892,435
52 Week High 1.03
52 Week Low 0.8300
Price to Earnings (P/E) 33.18
EPS 0.03
Dividend Yield 0.02 (October 28, 2005)
Bookvalue 1,233,937
Enterprise Value 714,928
Quote updated on September 29, 2016
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Ijm Corporation Bhd
26.18%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 2,357,890
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest