Abengoa Peru S.A.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Enrique Canaval y Moreyra 562, San Isidro
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 2245489
Fax: +51 1 2252066
Email: abengoaperu@abengoa.com
Website: http://www.abengoaperu.pe

Full name: Abengoa Peru S.A.

Previous name(s): Actel S.A. (1999)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3398565
Incorporation Date: 01-Jul-94

Main Activities

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Secondary Activities: Utility System Construction

Main Products

Engineering and Construction

Company Description

Abengoa Peru S.A., founded in 1994, is an engineering construction and service company dedicated to power transmission. The company operates through Abengoa Transmission companies Norte SA (ATN) and Befesa Peru SA. Abeinsa Industrial Engineering and Construction, Inc., is the parent company of the Business of Engineering and Industrial Construction Abengoa with headquarters in Spain.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2012: Imports USD 10,288.50 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(10,288.50)

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Abeinsa Ingeniería y Construcción Industrial, S.A (Spain)

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,196,259
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Abengoa Peru S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest