Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Argentina 4793, Carmen De la Legua Reynoso
Callao; Callao; Map
Tel: +51 1 315
Fax: +51 1 315
Email: @alicorp.com.pe
Website: http://www.alicorp.com.pe

Full name: Alicorp S.A.A.

Previous name(s): Consorcio Fabril del Pacifico S.A. (1997)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1240024
ISIN: PEP214001005
Incorporation Date: 16-Jul-56

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Personal and Laundry Services | Health and Personal Care Stores

Main Products

Edible oils, biscuits, beverages, flour, noodles, other household consumption.

Company Description

Alicorp S.A.A. is a Peruvian company, founded in 1956 and listed on the Lima Stock Exchange since 1980. The company is operating in the food processing industry. The company's activities include the production, packaging and distribution of a variety of edible oils, pastas, flour, biscuits, cookies, sauces, ice-cream, soft drinks and instant powder as well as nutritionally balanced food for animals.
The company also participates in the manufacturing and sales of cosmetics, personal care and cleaning…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 6.00
Volume 10
Turnover 60
Index    Corporate Governance Index
Market Lima Stock Exchange
Ticker ALICORI1
Market Cap Market Cap 6,313,550
52 Week High 6.00
52 Week Low 3.10
Price to Earnings (P/E) 18.95
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.35
Dividend Yield 0.05 (May 27, 2016)
Bookvalue 2,010,951
Enterprise Value 7,670,596
Quote updated on February 17, 2017
Note: data in PEN Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Imports USD 370,914.13 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(370,914.13)
United Kingdom (175 USD)
Netherlands (12993.05 USD) (3.50 %)
Austria (42.96 USD)
Ecuador (9.6 USD)
Malaysia (449.7 USD)
Denmark (743.97 USD)
Dominica (4.92 USD)
Japan (490.57 USD)
China (1866.97 USD)
Uruguay (2463.73 USD)
Switzerland (193.22 USD)
Italy (1399.51 USD)
Czech Republic (32.15 USD)
United States (50355.88 USD) (13.57 %)
Spain (537.11 USD)
France (494.52 USD)
Belgium (230.1 USD)
Taiwan (4.05 USD)
Russia (31790.95 USD) (8.57 %)
Turkey (8.36 USD)
Canada (91961.63 USD) (24.79 %)
Finland (11.91 USD)
Germany (2241.09 USD)
Colombia (3083.69 USD)
Romania (5.99 USD)
Poland (42.8 USD)
Argentina (155889.33 USD) (42.03 %)
Mexico (3420 USD)
Brazil (8394.85 USD) (2.27 %)
Israel (16.75 USD)
Chile (1466.75 USD)
Hungary (93 USD)
2016: Exports USD 43,141.33 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(43,141.33)
United Kingdom (338.41 USD)
Netherlands (119.8 USD)
Ecuador (10565.62 USD) (24.49 %)
Haiti (4854.37 USD) (11.25 %)
South Africa (34.54 USD)
Panama (401.44 USD)
Turkey (22.17 USD)
Canada (166.02 USD)
Japan (267.67 USD)
Guatemala (70.51 USD)
China (346.76 USD)
Greece (50.93 USD)
Colombia (3247.17 USD) (7.53 %)
Brazil (134.43 USD)
Israel (115.68 USD)
United States (644.56 USD) (1.49 %)
Spain (160.87 USD)
Cuba (94.31 USD)
Dominican Republic (267.7 USD)
Chile (11436.97 USD) (26.51 %)
Bolivia (9676.23 USD) (22.43 %)

Key Executives

President of the Board Directors

Ownership Details

Birmingham Merchant S.A (Panama)
11.04%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 6,134,071
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa de Valores de Lima, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest