Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jr. Chinchon 1060, San Isidro
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 618
Fax: +51 1 618
Email: @bancofalabella.com.pe
Website: http://www.cmr.com.pe

Full name: Banco Falabella Peru S.A.

Previous name(s): Financiera CMR S.A. (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1240267
ISIN: PEP141501002
Incorporation Date: 24-Jun-96

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Main Products

Rapicash Credit, cash, credit cards, auto loans.

Company Description

Banco Falabella Peru S.A. started to operate on the 31st of January 1997 as Financiera CMR and from 11th of June 2007 as a bank. The organisation focuses on providing loans to individuals through credit cards consumer by CMR Falabella and Visa. It also offers cash loans, mortgages and auto. The bank operates through 43 offices (29 in Lima and Callao, and 14 in provinces). Falabella Peru, a Chilean owned company, part of the Chilean conglomerate Falabella, and has 98.55% of Banco Falabella Peru.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President of the Board Directors

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 14,460,114
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa de Valores de Lima, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest