Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Michael Faraday 111, Urb. Ind. Santa Rosa, Ate
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 2011490
Fax: +51 1 2011490
Email: braedt@braedt.com.pe
Website: http://www.braedt.com.pe

Full name: Braedt S.A.

Previous name(s): Fabrica de Embutidos Braedt S.A. (1999)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3049942
Incorporation Date: 24-Jan-72

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing | Animal Food Manufacturing

Main Products

Ham, Sausage, Pate and Sausage

Company Description

Braedt started its activities in Peru in 1953. It is dedicated to the production and marketing of sausages, as well as different types of meat. The company distributes its production in Peru in supermarkets, restaurants, food chains and hotels.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2012: Imports USD 7,302.70 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(7,302.70)

Key Executives

General Manager
More

Ownership Details

Walter Braedt Segu
39.9%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 73,139
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Braedt S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest