Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jr. Junin 129, Puno
Puno; Puno; Map
Tel: +51 51 36
Fax: +51 51 36
Email: @cajarurallosandes.com
Website: http://www.cajarurallosandes.com

Full name: Caja Rural De Ahorro Y Credito Los Andes

Previous name(s): Caja Rural de Ahorro y Crédito los Aymaras (1999)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2209505
Incorporation Date: 18-Nov-94

Main Activities

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance

Main Products

Credit, savings, bonds, trusts, currencies

Company Description

Caja Rural de Ahorro y Credito los Andes was founded in November 1997. This institution focuses mainly on the intermediation of micro-finance. It originated primarily to provide services to the Region of Puno and southern Peru. The main office is located in Puno, has four branches in Juliaca, Ayaviri and Ayacucho

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President of the Board Directors
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 209,356
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia de Banca, Seguros y AFP (SBS), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest