Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Nicolas Ayllon 2648, Urb. San Francisco, Ate
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 713
Email: @dercoperu.net
Website: http://www.derco.com.pe

Full name: Derco Peru S.A.

Previous name(s): Sociedad Unificada Automotriz del Peru S.A. (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3398591
Incorporation Date: 01-May-97

Main Activities

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods
Secondary Activities: Motor Vehicle and Motor Vehicle Parts and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Vehicles and trucks, diagnostic services, maintenance and repair and spare parts.

Company Description

Derco Peru is the representative of the Japanesebrand: Suzuki since 1997. The company is a subsidiary of the Utility Group Derco, Chilean corporation which also has representation from Mazda and Renault in the Southern country. Suzuki Peru offers the following products and specialized services: Cars and trucks, diagnostic services, maintenance and repair and spare parts.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports USD 193,104.84 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(193,104.84)
United Kingdom (2366.79 USD) (1.22 %)
Philippines (13.67 USD)
Serbia
Netherlands
Austria (5.01 USD)
Hong Kong (26.01 USD)
Malaysia (44.46 USD)
Denmark (4.96 USD)
Myanmar
Japan (73969.34 USD) (38.31 %)
China (29106.66 USD) (15.07 %)
Sweden (5.32 USD)
Bulgaria
Malta
Switzerland (1.23 USD)
Italy (536.93 USD)
Oman
Vietnam (6.96 USD)
Czech Republic (44.4 USD)
Sri Lanka (12.9 USD)
United States (1362.35 USD)
Spain (813.34 USD)
France (362.15 USD)
Egypt
Indonesia (10639.06 USD) (5.51 %)
Ireland
Belgium (94.08 USD)
Tunisia
Taiwan (24.78 USD)
North Korea (1143.74 USD)
South Korea (1143.74 USD)
South Africa
Portugal (13.7 USD)
Turkey (11.02 USD)
Canada (2.75 USD)
Germany (2296.76 USD) (1.18 %)
Finland (33.95 USD)
Slovenia (1.62 USD)
Colombia (538.1 USD)
Romania (12.12 USD)
Poland (28.81 USD)
Singapore
Argentina (11.56 USD)
India (40743.1 USD) (21.10 %)
Mexico (3397.27 USD) (1.76 %)
Brazil (2112.53 USD) (1.09 %)
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Thailand (7783.09 USD) (4.03 %)
Slovakia (5.2 USD)
Chile
Hungary (15525.23 USD) (8.04 %)
2016: Exports USD 2,861.18 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(2,861.18)
United Kingdom (14.4 USD)
Germany (16.47 USD)
Colombia (105.36 USD) (3.68 %)
Mexico (547 USD) (19.12 %)
Panama (38.61 USD) (1.35 %)
United States (184 USD) (6.43 %)
Chile (1727.29 USD) (60.37 %)
Japan (5.56 USD)
Bolivia (222.5 USD) (7.78 %)

Key Executives

General Manager
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 538,673
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest