Gallos Marmoleria S.A.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Antigua Carretera Panamericana Sur Km. 40, Urb. Las Praderas de Lurin, Lurin
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 5132430
Fax: +51 1 5132431
Email: hdq@gallosmarmol.com
Website: http://www.gallosperu.com

Full name: Gallos Marmoleria S.A.

Previous name(s): Marmoleria Gallos S.A. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2022186
RUC: 20123444656
Incorporation Date: 09-Mar-91

Main Activities

Main Activities: Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Cement and Concrete Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Tiles, slabs, wall panels, mesh mounted, decostrips, moulding, columns and balaustres

Company Description

Marmoleria Gallos, was born in Peru in 1991 as a family business dedicated to the production of marble, limestone and travertine. The company has four plants, equipment and technology from Italy, with which account to cover the local market and some of its exports. The 57% of its exports are sent to the U.S., followed by Venezuela, Ecuador and Canada.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2012: Exports USD 6,014.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(6,014.00)

Key Executives

President of the Board Directors

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 76,210
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Gallos Marmoleria S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest