Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Javier Prado Oeste 203, Piso 6, San Isidro
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 2024900
Fax: +51 1 2024930
Email: jmuroim@mcautos.com.pe
Website: http://www.mitsubishi-motors.com.pe

Full name: Mc Autos Del Peru S.A.

Previous name(s): M.C. del Peru S.A. (1999)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3398664
Incorporation Date: 20-Sep-99

Main Activities

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods | Motor Vehicle and Motor Vehicle Parts and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Vehicles Lancer, Montero, Nativa, Outlander

Company Description

Mc Autos del Peru, was founded in September 1999, as representative of the Mitsubishi brand in Peru. Currently the company is dedicated to selling new and used vehicles, parts and technical services. In Lima, the company has three stores in San Isidro and Surco Jockey Plaza Store.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2012: Imports USD 50,320.50 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(50,320.50)

Key Executives

General Manager
More

Ownership Details

Mitsubishi Corp. (Japan)

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 163,128
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Mc Autos Del Peru S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest