Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Nicolas Ayllon 2634, Ate
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 414
Email: @mota-engil.pe
Website: http://www.mota-engil.pe

Full name: Mota-Engil Peru S.A.

Previous name(s): Translei S.A. (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2023227
Incorporation Date: 29-Nov-83

Main Activities

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings
Secondary Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Main Products

Mining projects and road infrastructure

Company Description

Mota Engil Peru before Translei, is a subsidiary of Mota Engil Group, the leading Engineering and Construction Group of Portugal, began operating in Peru in 1986, focusing on infrastructure projects in mining and road transport sectors as well as services for Buildings and Concessions. The company has worked on several projects in Peru, as Neutral Sludge Poza, Poza jarosite, Cajamarca, Expansion Antamina Tailings Dam, among others.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President of the Board Directors
More

Ownership Details

Mota-Engil Engenharia e Construcao S.A. (Portugal)

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 267,800
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: America Economia Chile, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest